Hosts Russia will bring up the curtain on the 2018 World Cup when they take on Saudi Arabia in Moscow on June 14.
Here is a full schedule of the matches and UAE times.
Thursday 14 June
Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 19:00
Friday 15 June
Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 16:00
Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 19:00
Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 22:00
Saturday 16 June
France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 14:00
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 17:00
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 20:00
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 23:00
Sunday 17 June
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 16:00
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 19:00
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 22:00
Monday 18 June
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 16:00
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 19:00
Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 22:00
Tuesday 19 June
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 16:00
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 19:00
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 22:00
Wednesday 20 June
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 16:00
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 19:00
Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 22:00
Thursday 21 June
Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 16:00
France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 19:00
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 22:00
Friday 22 June
Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 16:00
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 19:00
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 22:00
Saturday 23 June
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 16:00
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 19:00
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 22:00
Sunday 24 June
England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 16:00
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 19:00
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 22:00
Monday 25 June
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 18:00
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 18:00
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 22:00
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 22:00
Tuesday 26 June
Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 18:00
Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 18:00
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 22:00
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 22:00
Wednesday 27 June
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 18:00
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 18:00
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 22:00
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 22:00
Thursday 28 June
Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 18:00
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 18:00
England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 22:00
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 22:00
Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 18:00 (Match 50)
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 22:00 (Match 49)
Sunday 1 July
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 18:00 (Match 51)
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 22:00 (Match 52)
Monday 2 July
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 18:00 (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 22:00 (Match 54)
Tuesday 3 July
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 18:00 (Match 55)
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 22:00 (Match 56)
Quarter-finals
Friday 6 July
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 18:00 (Match 57)
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 22:00 (Match 58)
Saturday 7 July
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 18:00 (Match 60)
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 22:00 (Match 59)
Semi-finals
Tuesday 10 July
Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 22:00 (Match 61)
Wednesday 11 July
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 22:00 (Match 62)
Third place play-off
Saturday 14 July
Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 18:00
Final
Sunday 15 July
Moscow (Luzhniki), 19:00